Call Back Request
Start Your Free Online Visa Assessment or Call Now On 0203 675 3675

Investor Visa

The Investors category is designed for those individuals who intend to make a substantial amount of investment in the UK.


Unlike all other tiers of the UK points Based System, the tier 1 visa does not require the applicant to have a certificate of sponsorship from a licensed sponsor. All other tiers of UK immigration require the sponsoring college, business or any other institution to have a license as a sponsor and be able to provide the individual with a sponsorship certificate, allowing them to be able to apply for entry clearance.


The Tier 1 General visa has replaced the Highly Skilled Migrant Programme (HSMP). Its aim is to allow the most highly skilled individuals to enter the country with the intention to work. As mentioned, no sponsor is required for this process, but a minimum points threshold must be reached to qualify for the visa service.


You are able to apply for a Tier 1 Investor Visa if:

  • You are looking to invest 2,000,000 GBP or more in the UK.
  • You are from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland.
  • Have access to a minimum of 2,000,000 GBP in investment funds to apply.



OUR SERVICE TO YOU

Free assessment on your circumstances by a qualified specialist image
Application preperation & submission image
Dedicated OISC registered case worker image
Unlimited legal advice image
Unlimited face to face consultations image
Fixed fee for all applications image
Multi-lingual support image
Access to the online case management portal image
Regular updates on your case image