Call Back Request
Start Your Free Online Visa Assessment or Call Now On 0203 675 3675

UK Immigration Visas

Ancestry visa

Candidates for UK ancestry visa must be aged 17 or over and must be Commonwealth citizens. Candidates must have a grandparent who was born in the UK, Channel Islands, or the Isle of Man. Applications may be considered valid based upon the British birth of any one of your 4 grandparents, alive or deceased. (Please note that applications from candidates with a grandparent who was born in the Republic of Ireland before March 1922 are also valid) If you or one of your parents is adopted, you may be eligible for a Family Visa. You must be able to show proof of your adoption to be considered Read More...


Business visa

The UK Business Visit Visa allows an individual to travel and stay in the UK for up to a maximum of 6 months for business purposes. The Business Visit Visa's cover any type of business related trip, whether the candidate wishes to attend a seminar, conference, meeting or any business related event Read More...


Citizenship

ritish Citizenship is where non British adults who have been granted ILR within the UK, this could be on the basis of their marriage to UK citizen, or on some other basis become British. There is no automatic right to British Citizenship; applications are always at the discretion of the Secretary of State. You have no right to appeal against a refusal, but have the right to ask for a review of an unfavourable decision Read More...


Dependency visa

The UK Dependency Visa allows an applicant to submit an application for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the UK (ILR); this is also known as permanent residency to many. This application is based upon an applicants dependency on a person who is already a UK citizen, and who will be supporting the application. UK Dependency Visa has no immigration related limitations on the kind of business a person may engage in upon arriving to the UK Read More...


EEA Residence Permit

An EEA national who is applying for an EEA Residence Permit Visa for the UK entitles them and their dependents right of residence. Under European Community law, right of residence gives EEA nationals the right to legally work and live in the UK. The EEA residence permit will allow the holder to work freely in the UK, whether it is running a business, managing a company or just accepting offers of work. All these options can be undertaken without the requirement of a Work Permit; however there can be certain circumstances where an applicant may need to register under the Worker Registration Scheme Read More...


Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa

If you wish to set up or take over a UK business to live and work in the UK the Tier 1 Entrepreneur category will allow you to do this. You must show that you have at least £200,000 available for investment into a new or existing business where the investment will create at least two new full-time jobs for UK residents. Funds made available by third parties, such as family or investors, may also be taken into account Read More...


Fiance visa

The UK Fiancé or Fiancee Visa allows an individual to bring their fiancée or fiance into the UK to join them as long as they themselves have a settled status as a British citizen or permanent residence. To have a settled status means that the individual is living in the UK lawfully with no time limit on their stay. If you are outside the UK and are returning to settle then your partner can apply for a UK fiance or fiancee visa to join you at the same time Read More...


Marriage/Spouse/Civil Partnership visa

The UK Spouse/Marriage visa category enables a husband, wife or civil partner of a British national or a person who is settled in the UK to apply for leave to enter, or leave to remain in the country. The spouse/civil partner must apply for an entry clearance before travelling to the UK. Entry clearance visas are issued for an initial 33 month period and can be extended for a further period of 30 months. Children of the marriage/partnership who are under 18 years of age are granted entry to the UK as dependants in line with the main applicant Read More...


Sponsorship License

The UK Points Based System (PBS) forms a key element of the most comprehensive overhaul of UK immigration in the last 30 years. Tier 2 of PBS is now in force and has replaced the work permit scheme and other employment schemes. Any employer wishing to sponsor a non-EEA national or extend the permission of current non-EEA employees whose presence in the UK is continuing must first obtain a Sponsor Licences Read More...


Tier 4 Student visa

The Student Visa service in itself does not constitute a route to settlement; it does not confer indefinite leave to remain in the UK (ILR) often known as permanent residence and it will not lead to the prospect of becoming a UK citizen through British Naturalization. However, upon successful completion of your course a student visa may permit you to change to another UK immigration facility without leaving the country. If your course lasts less than 6 months, you may possibly be entitled to enter the country under a UK visit visa Read More...


Tier 1 General visas (currently closed)

There are four divisions under the Tier 1 Points Based System (PBS) for UK immigration. The Tier 1 category is designed for non EEA nationals who are intending to work in the UK Different to the rest of the tier immigration system, the Tier 1 visa application does not require any sponsors and is solely dependent on the applicant successfully meeting the minimum points threshold of 100 Read More...


Tier 2 visas

The tier 2 Visa is designed for nationals from non European Economic Area who have a confirmed job offer from a UK based company. Implemented on 27 November 2008, this visa category is an employer-led process with the sponsoring company applying on behalf of the candidate. Applicants for tier 2 visas must obtain a work permit before entering the country. The visa is especially designed for medium to highly skilled workers in possession of a sponsorship certificate. Read More...


Visitor visas

here are many different types of visitor visas to the UK, mostly depending upon the purpose of the visit. Visits could be for business purposes, for study, or for medical treatment and for marriage. UK Visitor Visas are required by many foreigners wishing to enter the UK for short stays. Whether you need a visitor visa depends on your nationality, the purpose of your visit and how long you need to stay Read More...


Visa Extensions

Obtaining an extension for UK visa holders who are in the country under different categories requires the applicants to meet the criteria under Home office rules Read More...


Work Permits

The Tier 2 Work Permit is designed for medium and highly skilled individuals who are planning to immigrate to the UK and work within a UK company. An offer of employment is required from a UK company to secure a Tier 2 Visa. The process of applying for the Tier 2 visa will require an assistance from one of our Tier 2 experts so they can assist both the sponsor and the applicant with their Tier 2 immigration enquiry Read More...




OUR SERVICE TO YOU

Free assessment on your circumstances by a qualified specialist image
Application preperation & submission image
Dedicated OISC registered case worker image
Unlimited legal advice image
Unlimited face to face consultations image
Fixed fee for all applications image
Multi-lingual support image
Access to the online case management portal image
Regular updates on your case image